0

Welcome to our Group Exercise timetable.

Group Exercise is one of the most enjoyable and rewarding activities that you could participate in any health club, gym or group exercise centre.

Healthglo prides itself as a leader in providing group exercise classes that are possible for members of our community to participate in whilst feeling comfortable and capable of being able to do.
Our classes are led by instructors with a wealth knowledge and experience that can modify the activities to suit individual needs. Be assured that you will be led by a caring team that are here to assist you on your journey wherever it may lead you.

  • All group exercise classes will be a maximum of 50 minutes in duration to allow for your equipment cleaning by you.
  • Ensure you follow the social distancing requirement when possible.
  • Practice good personal hygiene. Ensure you wash your hands or use the hand sanitiser in your workout zone.
  • Bring a large towel and place over your bench or floor mat if safe to do so.
  • Ensure you wipe down any equipment used prior to the next class.
  • You are required to follow the directions of the staff and instructors at all times.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05:00 - 06:00 BoxFit
Booking essential
05:45 - 06:30
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
HIIT Xpress
05:45 - 06:15
Andrew Keen

BoxFit
Booking Essential
06:30 - 07:15
Max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
BoxFit
Booking Essential
05:45 - 06:30
Max 12 persons
Andrew Keen

BodyPump
06:15 - 07:00
Lara O’Neill
Tabata
05:45 - 06:15
Andrew Keen

BoxFit
Booking Essential
06:30 - 07:15
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
BoxFit
Booking essential
05:45 - 06:30
Max 12 persons
Andrew Keen

RPM
06:15 - 06:45
Theresa Keen
06:00 - 07:00
07:00 - 08:00
08:00 - 09:00 RPM
08:00 - 08:45
Theresa Keen
09:00 - 10:00 Cross Train
09:30 - 10:20
Theresa Keen

Pilates
10:30 - 11:15
Jarred Bomford

Living Longer
10:30 - 11:15
Theresa Keen
BodyPump
09:30 - 10:20
Jaci Smith

Aqua
10:30 - 11:15
Lara O’Neill
Arms Butts Core
09:30 - 10:20
Theresa Keen

Pilates
10:30 - 11:15
Jarred Bomford

Living Longer
10:30 - 11:15
Theresa Keen
BodyPump
09:30 - 10:20
Lara O’Neill

Aqua
10:30 - 11:15
Lara O’Neill
Total Body
09:30 - 10:20
Theresa Keen

Living Longer
10:30 - 11:15
Theresa Keen
Step n Sculpt
09:00 - 09:50
Gabrielle Barker
BodyPump
09:00 - 09:50
Theresa Keen
10:00 - 11:00 BodyPump
10:00 - 10:50
Jaci Smith
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00 BoxFit
Bookings Essential
17:30 - 18:15
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen

Barre Attack
17:30 - 18:15
Chelsea Keen

Athletica
17:30 - 18:20
Gabrielle Barker

Pilates
18:30 - 19:30
Andrew Keen
HIIT Xpress
17:30 - 18:00
Andrew Keen

RPM
17:30 - 18:15
Theresa Keen

BodyPump
17:30 - 18:20
Lara O’Neill

BoxFit
Booking Essential
18:00 - 18:30
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen

Aqua
18:30 - 19:15
Lara O’Neill
BoxFit
Booking Essential
17:30 - 18:15
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen

Cross Train
17:30 - 18:20
Theresa Keen
Tabata
17:30 - 18:00
Andrew Keen

RPM
17:30 - 18:15
Theresa Keen

BodyPump
17:30 - 18:20
Jaci Smith

BoxFit
Booking Essential
18:00 - 18:30
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen

Pilates
18:30 - 19:30
Andrew Keen
18:00 - 19:00 BodyPump
18:00 - 18:50
Theresa Keen
19:00 - 20:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05:00 - 06:00 Tabata
05:45 - 06:15
Andrew Keen
06:00 - 07:00
07:00 - 08:00
08:00 - 09:00
09:00 - 10:00
10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00 Tabata
17:30 - 18:00
Andrew Keen

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05:00 - 06:00 BoxFit
Booking essential
05:45 - 06:30
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
BoxFit
Booking Essential
05:45 - 06:30
Max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
BoxFit
Booking essential
05:45 - 06:30
Max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
06:00 - 07:00 BoxFit
Booking Essential
06:30 - 07:15
Max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
BoxFit
Booking Essential
06:30 - 07:15
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
07:00 - 08:00
08:00 - 09:00
09:00 - 10:00
10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00 BoxFit
Bookings Essential
17:30 - 18:15
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
BoxFit
Booking Essential
17:30 - 18:15
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
18:00 - 19:00 BoxFit
Booking Essential
18:00 - 18:30
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen
BoxFit
Booking Essential
18:00 - 18:30
max 12 persons
Andrew Keen

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06:00 - 07:00 BodyPump
06:15 - 07:00
Lara O’Neill
07:00 - 08:00
08:00 - 09:00
09:00 - 10:00 BodyPump
09:30 - 10:20
Jaci Smith
BodyPump
09:30 - 10:20
Lara O’Neill
BodyPump
09:00 - 09:50
Theresa Keen
10:00 - 11:00 BodyPump
10:00 - 10:50
Jaci Smith
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00 BodyPump
17:30 - 18:20
Lara O’Neill
BodyPump
17:30 - 18:20
Jaci Smith
18:00 - 19:00 BodyPump
18:00 - 18:50
Theresa Keen

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06:00 - 07:00 RPM
06:15 - 06:45
Theresa Keen
07:00 - 08:00
08:00 - 09:00 RPM
08:00 - 08:45
Theresa Keen
09:00 - 10:00
10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00 RPM
17:30 - 18:15
Theresa Keen
RPM
17:30 - 18:15
Theresa Keen
18:00 - 19:00

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00 - 10:00 Total Body
09:30 - 10:20
Theresa Keen
10:00 - 11:00

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00 - 10:00 Cross Train
09:30 - 10:20
Theresa Keen
10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00 Cross Train
17:30 - 18:20
Theresa Keen
18:00 - 19:00

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 - 11:00 Pilates
10:30 - 11:15
Jarred Bomford
Pilates
10:30 - 11:15
Jarred Bomford
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00
18:00 - 19:00 Pilates
18:30 - 19:30
Andrew Keen
Pilates
18:30 - 19:30
Andrew Keen
19:00 - 20:00

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
17:00 - 18:00 Barre Attack
17:30 - 18:15
Chelsea Keen
18:00 - 19:00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 - 11:00 Living Longer
10:30 - 11:15
Theresa Keen
Living Longer
10:30 - 11:15
Theresa Keen
Living Longer
10:30 - 11:15
Theresa Keen
11:00 - 12:00

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 - 11:00 Aqua
10:30 - 11:15
Lara O’Neill
Aqua
10:30 - 11:15
Lara O’Neill
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00
18:00 - 19:00 Aqua
18:30 - 19:15
Lara O’Neill
19:00 - 20:00

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
17:00 - 18:00 Athletica
17:30 - 18:20
Gabrielle Barker
18:00 - 19:00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00 - 10:00 Arms Butts Core
09:30 - 10:20
Theresa Keen
10:00 - 11:00

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09:00 - 10:00 Step n Sculpt
09:00 - 09:50
Gabrielle Barker

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05:00 - 06:00 HIIT Xpress
05:45 - 06:15
Andrew Keen
06:00 - 07:00
07:00 - 08:00
08:00 - 09:00
09:00 - 10:00
10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00 HIIT Xpress
17:30 - 18:00
Andrew Keen

Tuesday